Home
Invited speakers
Program: Oral
Program: Poster
Participants
Registration
Venue and Location
Gordon Godfrey
Organizing Committee
Contact us

Name Institution Country
Hiroto Adachi   JAEA Japan
Joel Bertinshaw   University of New South Wales Australia
Karl Berggren   Linkoping University Sweden
Samuel Bladwell   University of New South Wales Australia
Janez Bonca   University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Laurens Willems van Beveren   University of Melbourne Australia
Jeroen van den Brink   Leibnitz Inst. Dresden Germany
Adam Burke   University of NSW Australia
Peter Cai   University of NSW Australia
Sean Cadogan   UNSW Canberra
Sara Callori   University of New South Wales Australia
Damon Carrad   University of NSW Australia
Antonio Castro-Neto   National University of Singapore Singapore
Fenfen Chang   University of NSW Australia
Cong Chen   University of New South Wales Australia
Andrey Chubukov   University of Wisconsin-Madison USA
Dimi Culcer   University of New South Wales Australia
James Downes   Macquarie University Australia
Peter Drummond   Swinburne University Australia
Tim Duty   University of NSW Australia
Andrew Dzurak   University of New South Wales Australia
Klaus Ensslin   ETH Zurich Switzerland
Jacob Evans   Macquarie University Australia
Michael Fuhrer   Monash University Australia
Ion Garate   Université de Sherbrooke Canada
Joanna Guse   Sydney University Australia
Juergen Haase   Leipzig University Germany
Chris Hamer   University of New South Wales Australia
Alexander Hamilton   University of NSW Australia
Lloyd Hollenberg   University of Melbourne Australia
Fang Hong   University of Wollongong Australia
Baruch Horovitz   Ben-Gurion University Israel
Karina Hudson   University of NSW Australia
Julian Ingham   University of New South Wales Australia
Thomas Keevers   University of NSW Australia
Thomas Kernreiter   Victoria University of Wellington New Zealand
Giniyat Khaliullin   MPI-FKF Stuttgart Germany
Yaroslav Kharkov   University of New South Wales Australia
Oleh Klochan   University of New South Wales Australia
Wataru Koshibae   JAEA Japan
Bryce Lackenby   University of New South Wales Australia
Roy Li   University of New South Wales Australia
Tommy Li   University of New South Wales Australia
Xia-Ji Liu   Swinburne University Australia
Shun-Tsung Lo   University of New South Wales Australia
Stefan Ludwig   Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität Germany
Alice Mahoney   Sydney University Australia
Dirk Manske   MPI-FKF Stuttgart Germany
Andy Martin   University of Melbourne Australia
Igor Mazin   Naval Research Laboratory USA
Dane McCamey   University of NSW Australia
Ross McKenzie   University of Queensland Australia
Adam Micolich   University of NSW Australia
Michiyasu Mori   Japan Atomic Energy Agency Japan
Shuichi Murakami   Tokyo Institute of Technology Japan
David Neilson   University of Camerino Italy
Thomas O'Brien   University of Queensland Australia
Yuichi Ohnuma   JAEA Japan
Jaan Oitmaa   University of NSW Australia
Barbaros Ozyilmaz   National University of Singapore Singapore
Chris Pakes   La Trobe University Australia
Michael Pepper   University College London UK
Eldad Peretz   University of NSW Australia
Natalia Perkins   University of Wisconsin-Madison USA
Marco Polini   NEST, Istituto Nanoscienze-CNR, Pisa Italy
Ben Powell   University of Queensland Australia
David Reilly   Sydney University Australia
Andres Reynoso   Sydney University Australia
Matthew Sanderson   University of New South Wales Australia
Anders Sandvik   Boston University USA
Giordano Scappucci   University of NSW Australia
Andrew See   University of NSW Australia
Joerg Schmalian   Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
Junren Shi   Peking University China
Ashwin Srinivasan   University of NSW Australia
Koudai Sugimoto   JAEA Japan
Oleg Sushkov   University of NSW Australia
Takami Tohyama   Yukawa Institute, Kyoto Japan
Jacob Tosado   Monash University Australia
Abu Rifat Ullah   University of NSW Australia
Clemens Ulrich   University of New South Wales Australia
Zhenwei Yu   University of Wollongong Australia
Daisy Wang   University of New South Wales Australia
Xiaolin Wang   University of Wollongong Australia
Bent Weber   University of New South Wales Australia
Liu Weizhe   University of New South Wales Australia
Feixiang Xiang   University of Wollongong Australia
LaReine Yeoh   University of NSW Australia
Chunming Yin   University of New South Wales Australia
Yue Zengji   University of Wollongong Australia
Chao Zhang   University of Wollongong Australia
Yanyu Zhou   University of NSW Australia
Chenbo Zhu   University of Wollongong Australia
Ulrich Zuelicke   Victoria University Wellington New Zealand